Pacific Puddle Jump
From the Americas to French Polynesia

 2018 Fleet

Abundance Custom center cockpit cutter Las Vegas, NV David & Yvonne Hoch Panama March 1
Adagio Cheoy Lee Offshore 41 Long Beach, CA Michael Schock Puerto Lucia, Ecuador February 15
Adamek Hallberg-Rassy 33 Long Beach, CA Jacob Wisdom Cabo San Lucas Late March
AfterMath Roberts 44 Victoria, BC John Clemens Puerta Vallarta March
Ahauluna Michel De Ridder Vancouver, CAN Peter Hartmann Ensenada, MEX February 10
Aiki Ericson 46 San Francisco, CA Guy & Melissa Stevens La Paz April 1
Akela Hardin Sea Wolf 40 San Carlos, MEX Jim & Max Burge San Diego February 15
Arkouda Priviilege Santa Fe Sean Phelan Panama March 5
Arva Lagoon 450F Salt Lake City, UT David Nutt Panama May 21
Amelie Oyster 53 Jersey, UK Stephen & Debbie Gratton MEX March
Anila Hylas 54 Seattle, WA Dave & Satin Brennan Galapagos April 1-7
Anna Norseman 447 Seattle, WA KC & Jan Stromgren Mexico March 28
Aquarius Super Maramu 2000 Las Vegas Kenneth Powers Panama Feb 15
Argo Alajuela 48 Huntington Harbour, CA Douglas Thorpe Cabo San Lucas March
Banyan Mason 43 Napa, CA Cameron & Annie Vawter La Cruz? Late March?
Beachlands Lagoon 380 S2 Auckland, NZL Shane Dennison Panama March 1
Bella Marina Hunter 44DS Honolulu, HI Octavia Petrovici & Petter Bergman Hawaii Mid-April
Bertie Spray 39 Port Townsend, WA Peter Bailey & Heidi Snyder MEX Feb 17-19
Blue Zulu Skye 51 Cowes, UK Patrick & Anna Moreton Panama, via Galapagos February 28
Boombox Beneteau 41s5 Marina Del Rey, CA Kathry & Cameron Deyell Puerto Vallarta March 8
Boo’s Blue 2 Bavaria 42 San Francisco, CA Jim & Jeannette Drake La Cruz, MEX March 20
Brisa 302 St. Francis 43 Auckland, NZ Royce Reid Panama March 30
Bravo Wauquiez Pretorien 35 San Francisco, CA Andy Blakeslee & Melissa Mora Between Mexico and Panama Between March and May
Caramba Cabo Rico 38 Olympia, WA Louie & Heather Bugenig Banderas Bay, Mexico March 15
Caesura Island Packet 485 Swan Lake, MT Jon Appelt & Kristi Ficek Puerto Vallarta March 1ß
Carpe Mare Dynamique 52 Karlshamn, SWE Katharina Prenzlau Johansson & Anders Johansson Galapagos March 20
Charabia Fountaine Pajot 38 Jacksonville Mark Humphreys Hawaii April 1
Charlie II Dufour 485 Grand Large Willemstad, NED Rob & Annemieke Bul Ecuador April
Chasing Stars Leopard 46 Salt Lake City, UT Chris & Jennifer Julian Panama April 1
Cinderella Ericson 45 Seattle, WA Pavao Gazibara Costa Rica March-April
Cool Change Pacific Seacraft 31 Sausalito, CA Rick & Cindy Patrinellis Puerto Vallarta March 7
Corroboree Sponberg 35 St. Augustine, FL Eric Sponberg & Arliss Ryan Panama Late March, early April
Counting Stars Leopard 46 Cape Charles, VA Brian & Kendall McGlynn Galapagos March 20
Curiositas Valiant 40 Victoria, BC Wayne Lidstone & Judy Thompson Ecuador March 30
Dash Taswell 56 Marina del Rey, CA Mike Priest & Kellie Fennessy Marina del Rey, CA April 1
Dazzler Union Polaris 36 Marina Del Rey, CA Daniel Morrison & Jilly Hasty Puerto Vallarta March
Deboniar Edson Schock Ketch 43 Alameda, CA Caitlin Schwarzman & V. Jason Rucker MEX Late April
Defiance Cross 45 R Sausalito, CA Bill & Sandy Edinger San Francisco, CA April 7
Dol'Selene Warwick 47 Auckland, NZL Brian & Jolliffe Gail Panama End of March
eKhaya Self Made 37 Juneau, AK Brian Lewis Puerto Vallarta MX March 1
Element Catana 471 Vancouver, CAN Shaun & Sherrie Schmidt Galapagos Island March 7
Eleuthera Amel Super Maramu Southampton, UK Sheila Rule Galapagos March
Ellida 11 Sigma 41 Melbourne Graham Stephens Panama April 15
Empyrean Mariner Mayflower 48 Long Beach, CA Thomas & Shelly Wada Puerto Vallarta March 15
Endeavour Tatoosh 51 San Francisco, CA John Stephens & Tara Travers-Stephens Puerto Vallarta, MEX Early April
Epiphany Jeanneau SO 45.2 San Francisco George Durden Banderas Bay March
Escargot Lagoon 380 Hiroshima, JPN Katsuhiro Yamada San Francisco, CA March
Euphoria Horstman Tristar 50 Napa, CA Kelly Baez Cabo San Lucas April 1-14
Exocet Strike Beneteau First 47.7 Plymouth, UK John & Stella Dyer Panama February
Forever Young Amel 53 Richmond, VA Steve Harmon Panama March 31
Gallivant Amel 54 St. Thomas, USVI Bob & Mary Lu Hodgins Panama March 25
Gillean Valiant 42 Madison, WI Douglas McLean Nuku Hiva March
Glide Sceptre 41 Camden, MN Pamela MacBrayne & Denis Moonan Panama February
Goblin Atlantic 42 Nahcotta, WA Alan Trimble & Jennifer Ruesink Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 10
Harlequin Express 37 Sidney, BC Hendrik & Lisa Benckhuysen Puerto Vallarta March 15
Hedonism Outbound 46 Thunder Bay, CAN Robert & Laurie Mackie Panama March 15
Holiday Leopard 43 Catamaran Kona, HI CJ & Giselle Viggers Panama April
Huakai Beneteau 423 Seattle, WA Don & Joy Canova La Paz April
Hylite Hylas 49 Coos Bay, OR Old Moon LLC MEX Late March
Imagination Leopard 42 Annapolis, MD John & Lorela Hess TBD March
Imagine One Off 52 Breskens, NED Paul Franssens Panama January-February
Imani Simpson 10.2 Sausalito, CA Marc & Doreen Gounard Atuona, Hiva Oa December 2017
Infinity Outremer 4X Sete, FRA Jeremy & Tatiana Perrier Panama or Galapagos End April/Early May
Intrepid Islander 36 Reno, NV Timothy Brill Puerto Vallarta March 10
Iolana Island Packet 380 Dana Point, CA Glenn Murray Puerto Vallarta Late March
Jade Akka Bruce Roberts 532 Basel, SUI Thomas & Isabel Zwicker La Paz or Puerto Vallarta April 1
Karma Amel Mango 52 Greve, DEN Bent & Jeanne Pedersen Denmark January 14
Kefi Leopard 48 Catamaran Southport, AUS Mark Van Tricht & Debbie Sutton Panama March
Kindred Spirit Westerly Ocean 43 Portsmouth, UK Geoffrey Holden Panama or Galapagos March 2018
Kini Popo Jeanneau SO 409 San Francisco, CA Daniel McCoy Ecuador February 8
Kokopelli Hylas 46 Green Cove Springs, FL Brian Black & Mizzy Lewis Balboa, Panama Mid-March
Koza Island Packet 460 Izmir, TUR Nurettin Isletici Bahia De Caraquez / Ecuador March 25
Kwanza Beneteau Oceanis 48 Luxembourg Anthony Halahan & Heather Halahan Gibson Panama January 3
Little Wing Passport 40 Newport, RI Joseph Baptista Panama or Ecuador February
Looking Catalina 36 La Paz Randy Green La Paz February 15
Luminesce Waterline Bellingham, WA Jeffrey Cross & Monica Koo-Cross Puerto Vallarta April 2
Magic Hanse 53 Delaware Paul Sakrzewski Morea February 15
Manatee Custom Ketch 52 Bainbridge Island, WA Norman & Surry Tresser Central America March 25
Maia Sceptre 41 Park City, UT Richard Peek & Laura Ritter Puerto Vallarta March 12
Manna Tayana 48 CC Ketchikan, AK Curtis & Julie Denmark San Diego, CA March 1
Marathon Beneteau Idylle 11.50 Vancouver CAN Nello and Sheridan Angerilli La Paz, MEX Late March
Mazu II Sinek 43 Victoria, CAN Peter Cosmann Zihuatanejo March 1
Merkava Fraser 41 Vancouver, CAN Mark Aisbett & Rosemary Cardell Easter Island April 30
Merrion Fraser 41 Juneau, AK Travis & Marta Dalke Cabo San Lucas March 5
Mia Kelly Peterson 44 Miami, Fl Michael Patterson Galapagos March 25
MIA Privilege 48 Southport, Queensland, AUS Barry Bailey Golfito, Costa Rica April 4
Miss Tilly Beneteau Oceanis 45 Marina Del Rey, CA Richard Little Marina Del Rey March 3
Motu Aktepes Irwin Contessa C. Tasmania, AUS C. Thomas Wood & Angela Marie Bovo-Wood Mag Bay, Mexico Mid February
Muskoka Lagoon 400 S2 Victoria, CAN Scott Doran Puerto Vallarta April 1
Nehenehe Farrier F-36 Trimaran Vancouver, CAN John Mottl & Melanie Whelan La Paz (Baja Sur) March-June
Nightide Liberty 458 Vancouver, CAN Helen Butler La Cruz Mid-March
No Rehearsal Catana Catamaran 521 Jersey, Channel Islands, UK Annie Prestt & Daryl Davies Panama March
Nomad Hallberg Rassy 46 Newport, RI Thomas & Susan Sebring Balboa, Panama March 1
Notre Reve Island Packet 40 San Diego, CA Guy & Marie Delight La Paz March 18
Obsession Beneteau 44 Oceanis Oceanside, CA Les George Oceanside, CA March
One Fine Day Island Packet 460 Edmonton, AB Ed & Linda Harms Puerto Vallarta 3rd week March
Orion Beneteau 473 Newcastle, AUS Gregory & Jane Isaacs Panama End February/ beginning March
Oso Wauquiez 33 Juneau, AK Dane Palmer Puerto Vallarta March 10
Panache X Leopard 48 Vancouver, BC Price & Gail Powell Galapagos April 1
Platina II Hylas 48 Toronto, CAN (John) David Greene & (Joseph) Chisholm Lyons Panama City or Las Perlas Islands March 10
Reverence Tayana 58 San

San Francisco, CA

Adam Flynn Panama April 15
Ripple Whitby 42 San Francisco, CA Ben & Molly Reynolds MEX March
Roamin Piver Trident 48 Vancouver, CAN Yonas & Julia Jongkind La Cruz March
Rogue Beneteau Oceanis 50 Auckland, NZ Josh & Sara Tucker Panama April
Ruby Catalina 36 San Diego, CA Michael Waldron San Diego March 13
Rubicon Malo 39 Fjallacka, SWE Johan & Lisa Persson Galapagos April 15
Sao Nicolau Jeanneau DS 45 Fairbanks, AK Wolfgang Stoeffl & Leonie Deramus La Cruz, MEX March 6
Sea Casa Hunter 31 Redondo Beach Connor Jackson Panama TBD
Sea Cloud Hallberg Rassy 48 Sydney, AUS Ian & Cathrine Cook Galapagos End of March
Second Wind C&C Landfall Juneau, AK William Heumann & Marjorie Menzi Panama March 1
Sedna Hans Christian 38T Juneau, AK Clifton & Giselle Miller Puerto Vallarta Mid March
Shawnigan Stevens 40 Sausalito, CA Christian & Josie Lauducci Panama or Costa Rica March 30
Shamata Discovery 47 Vancouver, CAN Jean Baillargeon & Helen Roberts Puerto Vallarta Mid March
Sheric Montevideo 43 Safety Harbor, FL Ric & Sherry Bischoff Ecuador March 15
Shorleave Monk trawler 52 Vancouver, BC David & Sheila Wright La Paz March 15
Sierra Beneteau 423 San Francisco, CA Harold (Hal) & Laurie Lynam Hawaii First week of April
Silver Moon Caliber 40 LRC Pearl Harbor, HI Steven & Linda Weiland Hawaii April 15
SJ Sunflower Polaris 43 Fremantle Toby Mcnaugton Australia April-July
Solana Morgan 41 Out Island Bristol, UK Angela Horsfall & Douglas Groundsell Banderas Bay, MEX March
Star Passage Valiant 40 San Francisco, CA Richard & Janis Gio La Paz March 15
Stray Cat Outremer 49 St John, VI Juan Sancho & Jianing Tan San Diego Late March
SuAn Reinke 13 M Hamburg, DEU Lutz & Gabriele Pestel MEX February or March
Summer Shannon 28 Sausalito, CA Leo & Laurel Pershall MEX March-April
Summer Rose Passport 42 Vashon, WA Steve Protzeller MEX March 1-15
Suwannee Stevens Customs 50 Sydney, AUS Graeme Lee & Fred Probst Panama City March 1
Swan Pacific Seacraft Crealock 34 Broomfield. CO Jeffrey Pych & Yolanda Del Toro La Paz March 1
TaDa! Endeavour 40 Fort Lauderdale, FL Joy Bubenzer & Dunbar Lewis Panama City March 7
Tatt av vinden Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 Oslo, NOR Bjørn Larsen Galapagos April 20
Tioga Fast Passage 39 Vancouver Edward Estabrook La Cruz Early March
Ti Sento Van de Stadt Madeira 44 Workum, NED Bas Deerenberg & Agnes Kolk Panama January
Tribasa Lodestar 55 Albuquerque NM Gary & Kathe Spidell Panama City Feb 15
Tummler Moody 39 Newcastle, UK Steve & Carolyn Royal Panama Feb - March
Ultimo Amel 54 Stockholm, SWE Carina & Conny Hammarlund Sweden March-April
Un Mundo Formosa 51 Ketch Los Angeles, CA Geoffrey Hemwall & Omar Dominguez Cabo, MEX March 21
Volunteer Pearson Vanguard 33 San Francisco, CA Esteban Galvez Puerto Vallarta March 15
Where II Lagoon 42 Melbourne, AUS Mathew & Karen Donovan Panama March
Whistle Wing V Hulsman IOR 50 Honolulu, HI Michael Chase MEX March-April
Winddancer Irwin 52 Astoria, OR Matt & Nancy Conklin Puerto Vallarta March 5
Windancer IV Lagoon Catamaran 38 Toronto, CAN Colin John & Ingrid (Ziggy) MacKenzie Galapagos April 1
Windsong CT47 Portland, OR John Barba III & John Barba Puerto Vallarta, MEX March 1
Fleet list is in alphabetical order. This list will be updated periodically, not automatically. It was last updated on 2/15/18.

2017 Fleet | 2016 Fleet | 2015 Fleet | 2014 Fleet | 2013 Fleet | 2012 Fleet | 2011 Fleet | 2010 Fleet | 2009 Fleet

Produced by Latitude 38, the West's Premier Sailing & Marine Magazine. Click here for a list of distributors.
© 2018 Latitude 38 Media, LLC. All rights reserved.